About Us Services Documents Subsidiary Groups Links Mailing List Contact Us VATL Home
President Secretary Treasurer CASS
 Convenor
LIT
 Convenor
MIG
Convenor
TAFE Libraries Australia Delegate
2017 Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute
Leanne Meere
Swinburne University
Sharon Stewart
William Angliss Institute
Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Michael Huang
Melbourne Polytechnic
-------- Brenda Burr
Wodonga TAFE
2016 Zita Youens
Holmesglen
Leanne Meere
Swinburne University
Sharon Stewart
William Angliss Institute
Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Michael Huang
Melbourne Polytechnic

Bec Karge
Kangan Institute

-------- Brenda Burr
Wodonga TAFE
2015 Zita Youens
Holmesglen
Leanne Meere
Swinburne University
Sharon Stewart
William Angliss Institute
Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Bec Karge
Kangan Institute
-------- Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute
2014 Angelo Gasparini
Kangan Institute
Leanne Meere
Swinburne University
Rachel Neumann
Sunraysia Institute of TAFE
Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Samantha Helfrich
Holmesglen
Angelo Gasparini
Kangan Institute
Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute
2013 Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute
Leanne Meere
Swinburne University
Frances O'Neil
Victoria University
Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Christine Ruddy
NMIT
Angelo Gasparini
Kangan Institute
Anthea Taylor

Gordon Institute of TAFE
Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute
2012 Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute
Nancy Seeger
Swinburne University
Frances O'Neil
Victoria University
Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Christine Ruddy
NMIT
Anthea Taylor
Gordon Institute of TAFE
Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute
2011 Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute
Gail Bray
Kangan Batman Institute of TAFE
Heather Coutts
Swinburne University
Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Dave Bradley
NMIT
Anthea Taylor
Gordon Institute of TAFE
Jim Badger
Box Hill Institute of TAFE
2010

Zita Youens
Holmesglen Institute of TAFE

Fran Dodd
GippsTAFE

Heather Coutts
Swinburne University

Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute

Amy Saunders
Chisholm Institute

Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute

Jim Badger
Box Hill Institute of TAFE

2009 Zita Youens
Holmesglen Institute of TAFE
Fran Dodd
GippsTAFE
Heather Coutts
Swinburne University
Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Amy Saunders
Chisholm Institute
Paul Kloppenborg
William Angliss Institute
Jim Badger
Box Hill Institute of TAFE
2008

Zaana Howard
NMIT

Fran Dodd
GippsTAFE

Heather Coutts
Swinburne University

Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute

Amy Saunders
Chisholm Institute

Philip Kent
Victoria University

Kay Weaver
East Gippsland TAFE

2007

Annette Sullivan
RMIT University

Fran Dodd
GippsTAFE
Jenny McIntyre
BRIT
Annette Sullivan
RMIT University

Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Kathleen Dauska

NMIT

Amy Saunders
Chisholm Institute
(TRIG)

Gary Hardy
Kangan Batman TAFE

Kay Weaver
East Gippsland TAFE

2006 Annette Sullivan
RMIT University
Jenny McIntyre
BRIT
Jenny Fafeita
Kangan Batman TAFE

Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Kathleen Dauska

NMIT

Jenny Fafeita
Kangan Batman TAFE
Gary Hardy
Kangan Batman TAFE
 
2005 Bea Donkin
Swinburne University
Jenny McIntyre
BRIT
Annette Sullivan
RMIT University

Colin Sutherland
Chisholm Institute
Kathleen Dauska
NMIT
Carmel Grant
Ballarat University
Jennifer Eddy
Box Hill Institute of TAFE
(Name change to CASS)

     
2004 Luanne Thornton
Gordon Institute of TAFE
  Annette Sullivan
RMIT University
(TAG TAFE Acquisitions Group)
    Luanne Thornton
Gordon Institute of TAFE
2003 Luanne Thornton
Gordon Institute of TAFE
  Anne Callahan
NMIT
  Heather Coutts
Swinburne University
Bea Donkin
Swinburne University
Bea Donkin
Swinburne University
2002 Luanne Thornton
Gordon Institute of TAFE
Bea Donkin
Swinburne University
Anne Callahan
NMIT
Kathleen Dauska
NMIT
Brenda Burr
Swinburne University
   
2001   Bea Donkin
Swinburne University
         
2000 Wendi Greenaway
William Angliss Institute of TAFE
(Name change to VATL)
Doreen Parker
Victoria University of Technology
Luanne Thornton
Gordon Institute of TAFE
      Leonie Pope
Box Hill Institute of TAFE
1999 Leonie Pope
Box Hill Institute of TAFE
(VATIL)
Doreen Parker
Victoria University of Technology
Wendi Greenaway
William Angliss Institute of TAFE
       
1998              
1997              
1996              
1995 Marion King
Holmesglen College of TAFE
(VATIL)
Jim Badger
Peninsula College of TAFE
Karen Cairns
Western Metropolitan College of TAFE
  Linda Buxton
William Angliss College of TAFE
(TRIG)
   
1994              
1993 Diana Harrison   Michael Gavan        
1992 Diana Harrison   Michael Gavan        
1991              
1990              
1989 Fran Heggarty Martin Kelly Taisoo Kim Watson        
1988 Tim Clubb            
1987 Tim Clubb Pat Stewart Rose Humphries
(Executive member)
Antonia George
(Executive member)
     
1986 Rose Humphries Tim Clubb Don Ruddick
(Executive member)
Jo Gregory
(Executive member)
Pat Stewart
(Executive member)
   
1985 Rose Humphries Tim Bruwer Don Ruddick
(Executive member)
Marion Taylor
(Executive member)
John Van Dreven
(Executive member)
   
1984 Don Ruddick Rose Humphries Bev Kirby
(Executive member)
Adrian Shaw
(Executive member)
Jim Badger
(Executive member)
   
1983 Don Ruddick Julie Ager Bev Kirby
(Executive member)
Adrian Shaw
(Executive member)
Jim Badger
(Executive member)
   
1982 Bev Kirby Julie Ager Jan Bennellick
(Executive member)
Adrian Shaw
(Executive member)
     
1981 Bev Kirby Don Ruddick Heather Peddlesden
(Executive member)
Marion Taylor
(Executive member)
Evelyn Deane-Freeman
(Executive member)
   
1980 Evelyn Deane-Freeman
Whitehorse Technical College
(Executive established 1980)
  Marion Taylor
(Executive member)
Elizabeth Harkness
(Executive member)
Bev Kirby
(Executive member)
   
1979 Evelyn Deane-Freeman
Whitehorse Technical College
Lesley McBeath
Box Hill Technical College
         
1978 Marion Taylor
Caulfield Institute of Technology
Jan Bennelick
Footscray Technical College/
Joan Johnson
Footscray Technical College
Joan Johnson
Footscray Technical College
       
1977 Marion Taylor
Caulfield Institute of Technology
Ros Collins
Whitehorse Technical College
         
1976 Judith Doig
RMIT
Ros Collins
Whitehorse Technical College
         
1975 Judith Doig
RMIT
Con Demopoulos
Frankston Technical College
         
1974 Pat Stewart
Preston Technical College
           
1973 Pat Stewart
Preston Technical College
           
1972 Pat Stewart
Preston Technical College
           

 


about us | services | documents | subsidiary groups | links | mailing list | contact us
© VATL 2014